Pacific Coast Soccer League

SCHEDULE 2014 - PREMIER MEN

Date Day Home Team Away Team Time Field / Venue
May 03 Sat Khalsa Sporting Club
Jag Gill (2), Brendan Campbell (2), Azad Palani
5-0 Victoria United 4:00 pm Mercer Stadium
May 04 Sun Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Ravi Singh
1-2 EDC FC Burnaby
Ylia Malek, Habil Otieno
2:00 pm Abbotsford Sr. Turf
May 06 Tue Vancouver Thunderbirds
Lucas Reis(2), Navid Mashinchi, Titovan Chopin
4-1 Surrey Eagles
Rylan Sangha
8:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
May 08 Thu Khalsa Sporting Club
Diaz Kambere
1-3 EDC FC Burnaby
Habil Otieno, Harpreet Khar, Ylya Malek
8:00 pm Queens Park Stadium
May 10 Sat Surrey Eagles 0-7 Victoria United
James Fitzpatrick (3), Paddy Nelson, Cooper Barry, Nils Webber, Derek De Groot
2:15 pm Newton Athletic Park
May 13 Tue Vancouver Thunderbirds
Otis Sandhu
1-4 Khalsa Sporting Club
Milad Rahmati (2), Milad Mehrabi, Reese Miles
8:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
May 15 Thu EDC FC Burnaby
Steve DeBlasio
1-1 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Kree Byrne
8:00 pm Burnaby Lake#4
May 20 Tue Vancouver Thunderbirds 0-2 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Ryan Liddiard, Connor MacMillan
8:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
May 22 Thu Surrey Eagles 0-5 EDC FC Burnaby
Josh Hardy (2), Steve DeBlasio (2), Brian Dotton
8:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
May 22 Thu Khalsa Sporting Club
Milad Mehrabi, Milad Rahmati (2), Reese Miles
4-2 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Jules Chopin, Jovan Blagojevic
9:00 pm Queens Park Turf
May 24 Sat Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Daniel Davidson (2), Connor MacMillan, Juan Pablo Mora Peran, Daniel Molendick
5-4 Khalsa Sporting Club
Taj Sangara (3), Nico Marcina
2:00 pm Abbotsford Sr. Turf
May 24 Sat Surrey Eagles 0-3 Kamloops Heat
Dion Gouldsborough (2), Peter Loncar
2:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
May 24 Sat Victoria United
James Fitzpatrick (2)
2-3 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Navid Mashinchi (2), Lucas Reis
2:15 pm Braefoot Park
May 24 Sat EDC FC Burnaby
Jeur Hillis, Stece DeBlasio
2-3 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Julles Caopio (2), Austin Derkson
3:00 pm Burnaby Lake West #3
May 25 Sun Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Jovan Blagovic, Giovanni Carida, Hangyoon Hwang
3-2 Kamloops Heat
Kyle Bowman, Justin Wallace
11:00 am Coquitlam Town Center
May 31 Sat EDC FC Burnaby 0-1 Victoria United
Craig Gorman
2:15 pm Burnaby Lake#1
May 31 Sat Kamloops Heat
Justin Wallace
1-1 Khalsa Sporting Club
Joey Brar
2:00 pm Hillside Stadium
May 31 Sat Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Jovan Blagovic, Giovanni Carida
2-1 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Lucas Reis
4:00 pm Coquitlam Town Center
Jun 01 Sun Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Connor O'Neil (2), James Najman
3-1 Victoria United
Derek deGroot
12:30 pm Bateman Park
Jun 01 Sun Kamloops Heat
Enzo Paal (3), Ryan Glanville, Kyle Halvorson, Austin Jones (2)
7-1 Surrey Eagles
Nick Baronian
12:30 pm Hillside Stadium
Jun 04 Wed EDC FC Burnaby
Eric Ray, Josh Hardy, Ylia Malek, Steve De Blasio (2)
5-1 Surrey Eagles
William Nikko
9:00 pm Burnaby Lake #1
Jun 07 Sat EDC FC Burnaby
Steve DeBlasio
1-3 Kamloops Heat
Justin Wallace (2), Kyle Halvorson
1:30 pm Burnaby Lake #4
Jun 07 Sat Abbotsford M-F Mariners 0-2 Surrey Eagles
Nikko Williams, Nick Baronian
4:30 pm Bateman Park
Jun 07 Sat Victoria United
Craig Gorman
1-2 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Kyle Jones, Jovan Blajovevic
2:15 pm Braefoot Park
Jun 08 Sun Vancouver Thunderbirds
Bryan Fong
1-1 Kamloops Heat
Cory Wallis
1:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
Jun 08 Sun Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Jovan Blagojevic (2), Carson Gill, Jules Chopin
4-3 Victoria United
Patrick Nelson, Derek de Groot, Paul van den Boomen
2:15 pm Braefoot Park (CMFSC is the home team)
Jun 11 Wed Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Jovan Blegojevic, Stefano Pannu
2-0 Surrey Eagles 8:00 pm Coquitlam Town Centre East
Jun 12 Thu Vancouver Thunderbirds
Navid Mashinchi
1-0 EDC FC Burnaby 8:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
Jun 12 Thu Khalsa Sporting Club
Milad Rahmati, Tomislav Tomic
2-1 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
James Natman
8:00 pm Queens Park Turf
Jun 14 Sat Kamloops Heat
Austin Jones, Justin Wallace
2-4 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Navid Mashinchi, Titovan Chopin, Han Sol Kim, Bryan Fong
2:00 pm Exhibition Park
Jun 14 Sat Victoria United
Patrick Nelson (2), Spencer MacKinnon, Craig Gorman, James Fitzpatrick
5-3 Surrey Eagles
Rylan Sangha, Joshua Miles (2)
2:15 pm Braefoot Park
Jun 15 Sun Kamloops Heat
Justin Wallace, Dion Gouldsborough
2-1 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Tyson Hunter
12:30 pm Exhibition Park
Jun 15 Sun Coquitlam Metro Ford SC 0-2 Khalsa Sporting Club
Azad Palani, Taj Sangara
4:00 pm Coquitlam Town Center
Jun 19 Thu Surrey Eagles 0-4 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Sangyoon Hwang, Alejandro Varela, Stefano Pannu, Cole Almond
8:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
Jun 19 Thu EDC FC Burnaby
Harpreet Khakh
1-2 Khalsa Sporting Club
Jagg Gill, Ryan Dhillon
9:00 pm Queens Park Turf
Jun 21 Sat EDC FC Burnaby
Steve DeBlasio (2), Josh Hardy
3-0 Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:00 pm Burnaby Lake#1
Jun 21 Sat Victoria United
Cooper Barry (2), Patrick Nelson, Keevan Webb
4-4 Kamloops Heat
Kyle Fertile (2), Justin Wallace (2)
5:00pm Braefoot Park
Jun 21 Sat Surrey Eagles
Escobar Alexandre
1-4 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Juan Pablo Mora Peran, Connor Macmillan, Daniel Davidson, Kree Byrne
6:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
Jun 22 Sun Victoria United
Craig Gorman
1-1 Khalsa Sporting Club
Azad Palani
2:15pm Braefoot Park
Jun 22 Sun Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Daniel Davidson, Reece Branion
2-1 Kamloops Heat
Austin Jones
12:30 pm Bateman Park
Jun 24 Tue Vancouver Thunderbirds
Han Sol Kim, Navid Mashinchi, Jacob Quail
3-3 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Sangyoon Hwang, Cole Almons, Jovan Blagojevic
8:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
Jun 26 Thu Khalsa Sporting Club
Taj Sangara
1-3 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Han Sol Kim (2), Navid Mashinchi
9:00 pm Queens Park Turf
Jun 28 Sat Victoria United 0-2 Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Daniel Davidson, Daniel Molendijk
2:15 pm Braefoot Park
Jun 29 Sun Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Sangyoon Hwang
1-1 EDC FC Burnaby
Jonothan Poli
3:00 pm Charles Best
Jul 03 Thu Khalsa Sporting Club
Jag Gill (2), Joel Malouf, Azad Palani
4-0 Surrey Eagles 9:00 pm Queens Park Turf
Jul 05 Sat Kamloops Heat
Corey Wallis, Justin Wallace (2), Kyle Halvorson, Enzo Paal
5-1 Victoria United
Mark Ashlee
7:00 pm Hillside Stadium
Jul 05 Sat Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Daniel Davidson, Ryan Lidiard, Connor Macmillan, Juan Pablo Mora Perea
4-2 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Han Sol Kim, Miteh Popadynets
2:00 pm Bateman Park
Jul 05 Sat Surrey Eagles 0-7 Khalsa Sporting Club
David Zaharija, Reese Miles, Taj Sangara, Joseph Martin, Nico Marcina (2), Jag Gill
6:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
Jul 06 Sun Kamloops Heat
Ryan Glanville (2), Austin Jones, Enzo Paal, Brett Nordin, Peter Loncar
6-1 EDC FC Burnaby
Hazil Otieno
12:30 pm Hillside Stadium
Jul 06 Sun Vancouver Thunderbirds
Lucas Reis
1-1 Victoria United
Patrick Nelson
3:00 pm Thunderbird Stadium
Jul 10 Thu Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Daniel Molendyk (2)
2-0 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC 8:00 pm Abbotsford Sr. Turf
Jul 12 Sat Khalsa Sporting Club
Niko Marcina, Taj Sangara
2-1 Kamloops Heat
Justin Wallace
6:00 pm Queens Park Turf
Jul 12 Sat Victoria United
Patrick Nelson (2), Spencer Mackinnon (2), Chris Wellsman
5-1 EDC FC Burnaby
Omid Ahmadiv
2:15 pm Braefoot Park
Jul 12 Sat Surrey Eagles 0-3 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Kyle Sohi, Kerman Kooner, Jacob Quail
6:00 pm Newton Athletic Park
Jul 16 Wed Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
Sangyoon Hwang
1-1  Abbotsford M-F Mariners
Robbie Fadden
8:00 pm Coquitlam Town Center
Jul 17 Thu Kamloops Heat
Justin Wallace, Ryan Glanville
2-0 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC 8:00 pm Hillside Stadium
July 26 and 27, Kings Park, Penticton - Challenge Cup Tournament

Updated July 4

     
Canada-USA Inter-City Elite Soccer for Men and Women